Meetme.Com - Info meetme.com

meetme.com receives about 32,550 unique visitors and 139,965 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,106.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $695,990.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meetme.com is ranked number 12,536 in the world and 0.00651% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New Hope, PA, 18938, United States and links to network IP address 204.145.127.83. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - meetme.com

Meet new people and play fun games!
How did meetme.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with meetme.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is meetme.com?

32.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
32,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
976,500
Pages per Visit:
4.30
Daily Pageviews:
139,965
Alexa Rank:
12,536 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00651%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.1%60.5%4012
United Kingdom 4.6%4.7%8172
India 4.1%3.9%14268
Brazil 2.9%3.1%9170
Nigeria 2.4%2.5%2676
Canada 1.7%0.7%14587
France 1.6%1.3%21542
Australia 1.4%1.2%10236
Italy 1.3%1.1%20898
Saudi Arabia 1.3%2.9%4914
Mexico 1.2%0.6%13464
South Africa 1.1%0.5%8273
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%7755
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.6%15971
Germany 0.9%0.4%52815
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%4864
Portugal 0.8%0.4%7369
Taiwan 0.7%0.3%17588
Colombia 0.7%2.7%5013
Turkey 0.7%0.7%15443
Peru 0.6%0.6%5215
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%8949
Philippines 0.5%0.4%8092

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
beta.meetme.com
77.81%82.91%4.60
meetme.com
38.13%9.12%1.0
www.meetme.com
6.20%1.54%1.1
touch.meetme.com
3.55%3.33%4.0
ssl.meetme.com
1.92%0.46%1.0
pics.meetme.com
1.50%0.84%2.4
m.meetme.com
1.15%1.09%4.1
help.meetme.com
0.59%0.45%3.3
home.meetme.com
0.29%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush meetme.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  meetme.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,431
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  44,682
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,563,637
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $415,352.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  2
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  51
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is meetme.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,164
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  16
Pins:
  0

How much meetme.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,106.24
Monthly Revenue:
$33,187.20
Yearly Revenue:
$403,777.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 84,679$971.27
United Kingdom 6,578$40.98
Australia 1,680$12.65
Nigeria 3,499$9.17
India 5,459$8.73
France 1,820$8.55
Saudi Arabia 4,059$8.20
Brazil 4,339$7.68
Canada 980$6.87
Italy 1,540$5.37
Korea, Republic of 2,239$5.20
Colombia 3,779$5.03
South Africa 700$3.09
Malaysia 980$2.97
Germany 560$2.70
Pakistan 1,260$1.34
Portugal 560$1.22
Turkey 980$1.07
Philippines 560$0.91
Peru 840$0.90
Mexico 840$0.81
Taiwan 420$0.80
Venezuela 1,120$0.75

How much money do meetme.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$195.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,853.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,220.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,584
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
647,520
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,878,161
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,242$174.83
United Kingdom 1,053$6.56
Australia 336$2.53
India 1,528$2.45
Saudi Arabia 852$1.72
Canada 245$1.72
France 200$0.94
Italy 262$0.91
Germany 162$0.78
Brazil 260$0.46
Pakistan 403$0.43
Colombia 302$0.40
Portugal 118$0.26
Malaysia 78$0.24
Korea, Republic of 90$0.21
Nigeria 70$0.18
Taiwan 67$0.13
Peru 84$0.09
Turkey 69$0.07
Mexico 76$0.07
Philippines 39$0.06
South Africa 14$0.06
Venezuela 34$0.02

How much is meetme.com worth?

Website Value:
$695,990.49

Where is meetme.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.145.127.83
ASN:
AS46656 
ISP:
MeetMe, Inc. 
Server Location:
New Hope
PA
18938
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.145.127.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does meetme.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1792 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://meetme.com/
https://meetme.com/
http://www.meetme.com/
https://www.meetme.com/
http://m.meetme.com/
https://m.meetme.com/
https://touch.meetme.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/requirejs/require.js?1510063854***
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://touch.meetme.com/css/phoenix.css?1510063854***

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.7KiB (55% reduction).

Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/requirejs/require.js?1510063854*** could save 12.8KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/backbone/backbone.js?cb=1510063854*** could save 9.7KiB (56% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/jquery.smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js?cb=1510063854*** could save 1.5KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/node-uuid/uuid.js?cb=1510063854*** could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/sanitize.js/lib/sanitize.js?cb=1510063854*** could save 1.3KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://touch.meetme.com/bower_components/simpleStorage/simpleStorage.js?cb=1510063854*** could save 1,009B (41% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://touch.meetme.com/fonts/lato-v11-latin_latin-ext-regular.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

meetme.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name:
Organization: MEETME, INC., OU=COMODO EV Multi-Domain S
Location: New Hope/street=100 Union Square Drive, Pennsylvania, US/postalCode=18938
Issuer: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 13 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 13 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: COMODO RSA Extended Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2012 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

meetme.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 09 Nov 2017 08:46:42 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.meetme.com/
Content-Length: 207
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Vary: Host,User-Agent,Origin
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, DELETE
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: x-device,x-supportedfeatures,xsrf
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 09 Nov 2017 08:46:42 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Expires: Sat, 09 Dec 2017 08:46:42 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache
Content-Length: 21761
Vary: Host,User-Agent,Origin
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: POST, GET, OPTIONS, DELETE
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: x-device,x-supportedfeatures,xsrf
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8;
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e61ebbae1918095a740a97d659348df0; path=/; domain=.meetme.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: mybLocale=en-US; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybRegTheme=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybRegData=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybRegTheme=hbl; expires=Thu, 16-Nov-2017 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybRegData=%5B%5D; expires=Thu, 16-Nov-2017 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybLocale=en-US; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: POSTAff2Cookie=HBL_phoenixBeta; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybLocale=en-US; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Set-Cookie: mybLocale=en-US; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 08:46:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.meetme.com
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: x-device,x-supportedfeatures,xsrf
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
TXT 30
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1757.awsdns-27.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.145.127.82 58
A 204.145.127.86 58
A 204.145.127.85 58
A 204.145.127.84 58
A 204.145.127.83 58
A 204.145.125.82 58
NS ns-982.awsdns-58.net 3598
NS ns-1757.awsdns-27.co.uk 3598
NS ns-278.awsdns-34.com 3598
NS ns-1084.awsdns-07.org 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-05
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: meetme.com
Registry Domain ID: 628081_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-24T04:00:04-0700
Creation Date: 1995-09-04T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-09-03T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Quepasa Corporation
Registrant Organization: MeetMe
Registrant Street: 100 Union Square Drive,
Registrant City: New Hope
Registrant State/Province: PA
Registrant Postal Code: 18938
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2158621162
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2158621655
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: MeetMe
Admin Street: 100 Union Square Drive,
Admin City: New Hope
Admin State/Province: PA
Admin Postal Code: 18938
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2158621162
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2158621655
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: MeetMe
Tech Street: 100 Union Square Drive,
Tech City: New Hope
Tech State/Province: PA
Tech Postal Code: 18938
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2158621162
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2158621655
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1084.awsdns-07.org
Name Server: ns-278.awsdns-34.com
Name Server: ns-982.awsdns-58.net
Name Server: ns-1757.awsdns-27.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-09T00:46:48-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEETME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 628081_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-21T19:19:01Z
Creation Date: 1995-09-05T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-09-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1084.AWSDNS-07.ORG
Name Server: NS-1757.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-278.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-982.AWSDNS-58.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-09T08:46:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with meetme.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meetme.com widget